info@mindenpictures.com | 831 661 5551  | Login | Register

Premium wildlife and nature stock photos

for professional use
  • Results for
    • Capuchins
  • (637)
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) using a rock to crack open a Piassava Palm (Attalea funifera) nut, Cerrado habitat, Piaui State, Brazil  -  Pete Oxford
00216599
00216599 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) using a rock to crack open a Piassava Palm (Attalea funifera) nut, Cerrado habitat, Piaui State, Brazil© Pete Oxford
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) using a rock to crack open a Piassava Palm (Attalea funifera) nut, Cerrado habitat, Piaui State, Brazil  -  Pete Oxford
00216594
00216594 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) using a rock to crack open a Piassava Palm (Attalea funifera) nut, Cerrado habitat, Piaui State, Brazil© Pete Oxford
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) in tree drinking from Piassava Palm (Attalea funifera) nut, monkeys use rocks and anvils to crack open nuts, Cerrado habitat, Piaui State, Brazil  -  Pete Oxford
00216582
00216582 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) in tree drinking from Piassava Palm (Attalea funifera) nut, monkeys use rocks and anvils to crack open nuts, Cerrado habitat, Piaui State, Brazil© Pete Oxford
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) stabilizes itself with its prehensile tail while using a heavy rock hammer to crack open palm nuts placed in small pits in the anvil rock surface, Cerrado habitat, Brazil  -  Pete Oxford
00210013
00210013 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) stabilizes itself with its prehensile tail while using a heavy rock hammer to crack open palm nuts placed in small pits in the anvil rock surface, Cerrado habitat, Brazil© Pete Oxford
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) stabilizes itself with its prehensile tail while using a heavy rock hammer to crack open palm nuts placed in small pits in the anvil rock surface, Cerrado habitat, Brazil  -  Pete Oxford
00210009
00210009 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) stabilizes itself with its prehensile tail while using a heavy rock hammer to crack open palm nuts placed in small pits in the anvil rock surface, Cerrado habitat, Brazil© Pete Oxford
White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) monkey calling, Corcovado National Park, Costa Rica  -  Gerry Ellis
00200372
00200372 White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) monkey calling, Corcovado National Park, Costa Rica© Gerry Ellis
White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) monkey, Corcovado National Park, Costa Rica  -  Gerry Ellis
00200366
00200366 White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) monkey, Corcovado National Park, Costa Rica© Gerry Ellis
White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) monkey resting in rainforest, Costa Rica  -  Norbert Wu
00135194
00135194 White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) monkey resting in rainforest, Costa Rica© Norbert Wu
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) using a rock as a hammer to crack a palm nut, Gilbues, Brazil  -  Luciano Candisani
00790258
00790258 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) using a rock as a hammer to crack a palm nut, Gilbues, Brazil© Luciano Candisani
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) using a rock as a hammer to crack a palm nut, Gilbues, Brazil  -  Luciano Candisani
00790257
00790257 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) using a rock as a hammer to crack a palm nut, Gilbues, Brazil© Luciano Candisani
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) resting, Gilbues, Brazil  -  Luciano Candisani
00790256
00790256 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) resting, Gilbues, Brazil© Luciano Candisani
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) in Palm (Scheelea phalerata), Bodoquena, Brazil  -  Luciano Candisani
00790197
00790197 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) in Palm (Scheelea phalerata), Bodoquena, Brazil© Luciano Candisani
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) biting adult, Brazil  -  Luciano Candisani
00790196
00790196 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) biting adult, Brazil© Luciano Candisani
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) looking for insects, Cerrado Ecosystem, Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil  -  Luciano Candisani
00790016
00790016 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) looking for insects, Cerrado Ecosystem, Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil© Luciano Candisani
White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) resting in tree, Cahuita National Park, Costa Rica  -  Thomas Marent
00785636
00785636 White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) resting in tree, Cahuita National Park, Costa Rica© Thomas Marent
White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) in tree, Cahuita National Park, Costa Rica  -  Thomas Marent
00785635
00785635 White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) in tree, Cahuita National Park, Costa Rica© Thomas Marent
Yellow-breasted Capuchin (Cebus xanthosternos) eating a spider, Bahia, Atlantic Forest, Brazil  -  Mark Moffett
00750597
00750597 Yellow-breasted Capuchin (Cebus xanthosternos) eating a spider, Bahia, Atlantic Forest, Brazil© Mark Moffett
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Iguacu Falls, Argentina
00585208
00585208 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Iguacu Falls, Argentina© Shane P. White
White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons) feeding, Magdalena Valley, Colombia
00569389
00569389 White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons) feeding, Magdalena Valley, Colombia© Thomas Marent
White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons), Magdalena Valley, Colombia
00569388
00569388 White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons), Magdalena Valley, Colombia© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) resting, Singapore Zoo, Singapore
00565442
00565442 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) resting, Singapore Zoo, Singapore© Juergen & Christine Sohns
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Singapore Zoo, Singapore
00565441
00565441 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Singapore Zoo, Singapore© Juergen & Christine Sohns
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Guyana
00560102
00560102 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Guyana© Pete Oxford
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Guyana
00560100
00560100 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Guyana© Pete Oxford
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) feeding on fruit, Mamiraua Reserve, Amazon, Brazil
00554675
00554675 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) feeding on fruit, Mamiraua Reserve, Amazon, Brazil© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru
00554609
00554609 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru
00554608
00554608 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) pair grooming, Manu National Park, Peru
00554607
00554607 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) pair grooming, Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru
00554606
00554606 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru
00554605
00554605 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru
00554604
00554604 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) in defensive posture, Manu National Park, Peru
00554602
00554602 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) in defensive posture, Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) in defensive posture, Manu National Park, Peru
00554601
00554601 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) in defensive posture, Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru
00554600
00554600 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru
00554599
00554599 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru
00554598
00554598 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru
00554597
00554597 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella), Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) pair, Manu National Park, Peru
00554596
00554596 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) pair, Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) pair, Manu National Park, Peru
00554595
00554595 Brown Capuchin (Cebus apella) pair, Manu National Park, Peru© Thomas Marent
White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons) feeding on fruit, Tambopata-Candamo Nature Reserve, Peru
00554594
00554594 White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons) feeding on fruit, Tambopata-Candamo Nature Reserve, Peru© Thomas Marent
White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons), Tambopata-Candamo Nature Reserve, Peru
00554593
00554593 White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons), Tambopata-Candamo Nature Reserve, Peru© Thomas Marent
White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons), Tambopata-Candamo Nature Reserve, Peru
00554591
00554591 White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons), Tambopata-Candamo Nature Reserve, Peru© Thomas Marent
White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) pair grooming, Manuel Antonio National Park, Costa Rica
00554558
00554558 White-faced Capuchin (Cebus capucinus) pair grooming, Manuel Antonio National Park, Costa Rica© Thomas Marent
Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil
00554393
00554393 Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil© Thomas Marent
Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil
00554392
00554392 Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil© Thomas Marent
Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil
00554391
00554391 Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil© Thomas Marent
Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil
00554390
00554390 Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil© Thomas Marent
Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil
00554389
00554389 Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil© Thomas Marent
Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil
00554388
00554388 Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil© Thomas Marent
Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil
00554387
00554387 Black Capuchin (Cebus nigritus), Pantanal, Brazil© Thomas Marent
Next page
powered by infradox.com